KDK GOLDEN FLAME

Date of Birth:
11/25/2018
Description:
Rare grulla colored heifer out of 85" TTT five time Horn Showcase winner Gold Mine and our stunning black and white cow who is tracking to be 88" TTT at maturity. She has a beautiful grulla bull calf by KDK Flamethrower.
Nickname:
Goldie
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Michael & Elizabeth Fritz
Breeder:
Pace Cattle Company
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
814
Reg #1:
CI315889
Reg #2:
281715
For Sale:
Yes

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceKDK Wildfire07/04/202002/25/2021 for backup
Natural ServiceKDK Flamethrower05/14/202006/29/2020 bull calf 3/7/21

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
06/29/2020Blood1.0000Pregnant02/25/2021Positive
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip56.125004/03/2021  
Tip to Tip55.500002/28/2021  
Tip to Tip55.125002/05/2021  
Tip to Tip52.000009/30/2020  
Tip to Tip47.750006/29/2020dalgood=82" ttt 
Tip to Tip45.250005/14/202017.5 mos, dalgood=81" ttt 
Tip to Tip43.250004/14/202016.5 months 
Tip to Tip37.750002/04/202014 mos 1 week 
Tip to Tip31.750011/10/201911.5 months 
Tip to Tip28.500009/24/201910 mos, black horns 
Tip to Tip12.750004/01/2019  
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
09/30/2020Multimin4.5 ML plus Eprinex pour on (30 ML)
04/14/2020Ultra Boss pour on15 ML fly control
02/04/2020Multimin4 ML plus Cydectin pour on (20 ML)
09/24/2019Brucellosis vaccine 74QVZ5839 
06/12/2019Multimin3 ML plus Covexin 8 (5 ML) ,Virus Shield 6 (5 ML), and Noromectin injectable (3 ML)
04/01/2019Branding  Right hip
04/01/2019Multimin2 ML plus Covexin 8 (5 ML) and Virus Shield 6 (5 ML)